PROJECTS

A healty nature will lead to a radiant future.

Projects
Status of Water quality of few bore wells in the State of GujaratStatus of Water Quality of few Bore wells/Handpumps in the State of Gujarat
[Yearly average 2009-10]
Place / CityLocationParameters *
pHTDSD.O.CODNO2-NNO3-NFlouride
JamnagarShankar Tekari bore well water7.791233.01.526.0---0.4490.400
JamnagarRameshwarnagar bore well water7.68975.01.606.0---0.5710.340
BhavanagarChitra GIDC7.67793.83.809.40.08200.1810.420
BhavanagarHaluria Chowk7.641074.03.609.30.09300.1930.430
BhavanagarSihor GIDC - II7.70815.74.109.30.10300.2360.360
BhavanagarTalaja Naka7.802474.03.609.30.12100.6400.500
AmreliPitan para7.701264.03.909.80.08000.1320.460
RajulaKoteshwar temple 7.591371.03.9010.00.09400.3240.420
MahuvaKuberbaug7.731269.03.6010.00.06700.1680.410
Chotila, Dist. SurendranagarBore well water, Parmeshwar Timber Mart, 7.324206.01.409.10.02000.3200.890
Limbdi, Dist. SurendranagarBore well water, Nagarpalika7.431961.01.357.90.01000.2741.013
Wadhvan GIDC, Dist. SurendranagarBore-well water sample of Bhavani Plastic, Wadhvan GIDC,7.703396.01.337.80.01600.5090.714
SurendranagarBore-well water sample of Tower Chowk, Surendranagar7.401548.01.368.50.02190.3950.885
Shapar-veraval,
Ta. Kotda-sanagani Dist. Rajkot
Bore-well water sample Nr. Patel Vihar Lodge, Shapar-veraval7.541181.01.3111.10.01070.3941.22
* Except pH all the parameters are expressed as mg/L.
Next
Days
  • India Gov
  • GCPC gujarat
  • Vibrant Gujarat 2015 - The Global Business Hub
  • State Environment Impact Assesment Authority
  • Minister of Envirnment and Forests
  • FORESTS & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT
  • Central Pollution Control Board