PROJECTS

A healty nature will lead to a radiant future.

Projects
Status of Water Quality of Lakes Talav of GujaratStatus of Water Quality of Lakes/Talav of Gujarat
[Once in a year 2009-10]
Sr.   Name & Location of Lake/TalavParameters *
pHTDSDOB.O.D.C.O.D.NH3 -NTKNPO 4 –P
1.Moonsar lake Viramgam--------
2.Kankariya lake Ahmedabad8.6115226.803.3316BDLBDL0.470
3.Malav lake Ahmedabad8.7513141.603.4112BDLBDL0.430
4.Chandola lake, Ahmedabad8.714006.1011.00911.20-0.057
5.Nalsarovar, dist: Ahmedabad8.4829747.107.00282.24--
6.Thol Tank, Kadi7.661485.908.00632.242.800.035
7.Bindu Sarovar, Siddhpur8.4812210.005.00241.121.680.013
8.Veraimata lake, Anand7.256128.420.3842.245.040.064
9.Sursagar lake, Vadodara7.227928.5010.00483.926.160.082
10.Shree Sayaji Sarovar, Ajwa, Vadodara8.132127.340.1440.281.680.006
* Except pH all the parameters are expressed as mg/L.
Next
Days
  • India Gov
  • GCPC gujarat
  • Vibrant Gujarat 2015 - The Global Business Hub
  • State Environment Impact Assesment Authority
  • Minister of Envirnment and Forests
  • FORESTS & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT
  • Central Pollution Control Board