PROJECTS

A healty nature will lead to a radiant future.

Projects
Status of Water Quality of Reservoirs of GujaratStatus of Water Quality of Reservoirs of Gujarat
[Once in a year 2009-10]
Sr.
Name & Location of ReservoirParameters *
pHTDSDOB.O.D.C.O.D.NH3 -NTKNPO 4 –P
1.Indrasi Dam, Bhiloda7.271508.1002.00080.561.120.010
2.Vatrak Dam, dist: SK7.571608.0001.00160.561.120.020
3.Dharoi Dam, Kheralu7.972746.0003.00200.561.120.020
4.Meshwo Dam, Nr. Shamlaji, SK7.931646.3002.00161.122.245.000
5.Hathmati Dam, Nr.Himmatnagar 7.301607.0002.00161.121.680.020
6.Mazam Dam, dist: SK7.571608.0001.00160.561.120.020
7.Reservoir at Par, Atul7.286207.280.56111.121.960.009
8.GIDC reservoir, Vapi7.243407.260.56111.121.960.017
9.Madhuban Dam, Dist.Valsad 7.221807.260.3890.841.400.009
10.Auranga weir, Abrama7.843207.270.51111.121.960.009
* Except pH all the parameters are expressed as mg/L.
Next
Days
  • India Gov
  • GCPC gujarat
  • Vibrant Gujarat 2015 - The Global Business Hub
  • State Environment Impact Assesment Authority
  • Minister of Envirnment and Forests
  • FORESTS & ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT
  • Central Pollution Control Board